KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

application

Romanian translation: aplicatie


13:10 Jun 28, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: application
Contaminated packaging: Empty the packages and wash them with water to be used for application, then dispose of according to the regulation in force.

Cam asta e tot contextual si nu inteleg ce este cu “application”.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:aplicatie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aplicatie
Andrei Albu
4posibilitatea de a fi folosit
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posibilitatea de a fi folosit


Explanation:
pentru a putea fi refolosit

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aplicatie


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.constructor.ro/firme/h2oint.html
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT
50 mins

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
1 day16 hrs