KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

sales order

Romanian translation: ordin de vânzare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales order
Romanian translation:ordin de vânzare
Entered by: Sigina

13:47 Nov 10, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sales order
Context: Update sales order
Update sales order headers.
Update sales orders
Update sales quotation by key.
Update sales quotation.
Update sales quotations.
denumirea exactă în română,
mulţumesc
clauswe
Romania
ordin de vânzare
Explanation:
Cf. dictionarului economic...
Selected response from:

Sigina
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ordin de vânzare
Sigina
5bon de comanda
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ordin de vânzare


Explanation:
Cf. dictionarului economic...

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irina savescu
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Vera Costea
10 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Corina Dinu
21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  intense
1 day31 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bon de comanda


Explanation:
cf GDT

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44