KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

worker role center

Romanian translation: centru rol operator depozit (de date)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worker role center
Romanian translation:centru rol operator depozit (de date)
Entered by: Nina Iordache

13:20 Nov 12, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: worker role center
aş căuta varianta în română ,va rog
contex ceva cam asa:

*Warehouse worker role center*
Warehouse Name
Warehouse settings can only be overruled if a picking location is selected
Warehouse worker role center
Warehouses
multumesc
clauswe
Romania
centru rol operator depozit (de date)
Explanation:


din GDT:
data warehouse data model mode`le de données d'entrepôt de données n. m.
role descriptor
indicateur de rôle n. m.
de pe site romanesc: depozit de date
http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:ubKNvFLX7YEJ:thor.info.u...

din glosarul Microsoft:

Client Access server role Rol de server de Acces clienţi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-11-20 14:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc frumos, succes in continuare!
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
pare să meargă mai bine în context.
mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centru rol operator depozit (de date)
Nina Iordache
4portal personalizat pentru muncitorii in depozitCristina Balmus
Summary of reference entries provided
Role centerCristina Balmus

  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warehouse worker role center
portal personalizat pentru muncitorii in depozit


Explanation:
Am gasit in fr in acelasi context referitor la Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 versiunea:

Avec le "portail personnalisé par rôle" de Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009...

Vezi si referinte.

Cristina Balmus
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centru rol operator depozit (de date)


Explanation:


din GDT:
data warehouse data model mode`le de données d'entrepôt de données n. m.
role descriptor
indicateur de rôle n. m.
de pe site romanesc: depozit de date
http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:ubKNvFLX7YEJ:thor.info.u...

din glosarul Microsoft:

Client Access server role Rol de server de Acces clienţi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-11-20 14:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc frumos, succes in continuare!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
pare să meargă mai bine în context.
mulţumesc.




Reference comments


11 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Role center

Reference information:
Role Centers are default home pages that provide an overview of information that pertains to your work, such as your work list, activities, frequently used links, and key business intelligence information.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-12 13:34:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Users are assigned to Role Centers based on user profiles, which are sets of default information for a specific role in the organization. Each user is assigned to a user profile, and a Role Center is specified for each profile.

http://mbs.microsoft.com/downloads/public/AX2009Docs/CRM_Acc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-11-12 13:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Help people work smart and fast with RoleTailored access to information, tasks,and business processes. Role Centers in Microsoft Dynamics®AX present job-specific information based on roles within the organization to help peopleeasily prioritize tasks and make quick business decisions.

Vezi http://www.pulse.nl/images/upload/factsheets/MicrosoftDynami...


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/dynamics/ax/using/ax_rolecenterrefe...
Cristina Balmus
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
24 mins
  -> Multumesc.