KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

a incheia a tranzactie swap

Romanian translation: conclusion of a swap transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a incheia a tranzactie swap
Romanian translation:conclusion of a swap transaction
Entered by: Passion-Flower

08:25 Dec 9, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a incheia a tranzactie swap
"În vederea încheierii tranzacţiei swap valutar, menţionate la pct.19, banca prezintă la Banca Naţională informaţia despre tranzacţia de bază (tranzacţiile de bază)..."

" La încheierea tranzacţiei swap valutar de vînzare /cumpărare se determină elementele tranzacţiei, inclusiv cele specificate la p..."
Passion-Flower
Moldova
conclusion of a swap transaction
Explanation:
Upon conclusion of a SWAP transaction a certain amount is blocked in the account to secure fulfilment of obligations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 zile23 ore (2010-12-13 08:13:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc
Selected response from:

Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7conclusion of a swap transaction
Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)
4 +1to enter into / execute a swap
Mihaela Roman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to enter into / execute a swap


Explanation:
se poate spune si asa

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik: to execute a swap transaction
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
conclusion of a swap transaction


Explanation:
Upon conclusion of a SWAP transaction a certain amount is blocked in the account to secure fulfilment of obligations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 zile23 ore (2010-12-13 08:13:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc

Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Roman
14 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Midland Productions
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  camelia cos
1 day 3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
9 days