KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

cheque note

Romanian translation: (fila de) cec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cheque note
Romanian translation:(fila de) cec
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

06:27 Dec 23, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / novation agreement
English term or phrase: cheque note
The Former Tenant accepts that the Cheque note issued in favor of the Landlord on the grounds of Art. 3.4 of the Lease Agreement will remain valid with the Landlord until the expiry of a 3-month term from the opening of the operations to the public, or from .... January 2011, whichever earlier.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
(fila de) cec
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(fila de) cec
Mihaela Roman
3nota de plata/ facturaromanianblues


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota de plata/ factura


Explanation:
asa l'am mai intalnit..prin actele pe care le-am mai tradus

romanianblues
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(fila de) cec


Explanation:
-

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc.