KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

quarter-end year-to-date

Romanian translation: rata acumulata de la inceputul anului curent, calculata la sfarsitul trimestrului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quarter-end year-to-date
Romanian translation:rata acumulata de la inceputul anului curent, calculata la sfarsitul trimestrului
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

05:21 Dec 30, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / revenues
English term or phrase: quarter-end year-to-date
Each month, fee payments will be made based on the prior quarter-end year-to-date calculated fee percentage.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
rata acumulata de la inceputul anului curent, calculata la sfarsitul trimestrului
Explanation:
YTD (year-to-date) inseamna ca un anumit indicator a fost calculat de la inceputul anului pana in prezent
http://www.kmarket.ro/consultanta/selectie_intrebari.php?che...

Year-to-date is a period, starting on a date ... which is not more than one calendar year ago and ending on the day in question (e.g., today).

Year-to-date is used in many contexts, mainly for recording results of an activity in the time between a date .. and the beginning of either the calendar or fiscal year.
Wikipedia


Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ultimul trimestru fiscal al anului in cursOtilia Vlad
4rata acumulata de la inceputul anului curent, calculata la sfarsitul trimestrului
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior quarter-end year-to-date calculated fee
rata acumulata de la inceputul anului curent, calculata la sfarsitul trimestrului


Explanation:
YTD (year-to-date) inseamna ca un anumit indicator a fost calculat de la inceputul anului pana in prezent
http://www.kmarket.ro/consultanta/selectie_intrebari.php?che...

Year-to-date is a period, starting on a date ... which is not more than one calendar year ago and ending on the day in question (e.g., today).

Year-to-date is used in many contexts, mainly for recording results of an activity in the time between a date .. and the beginning of either the calendar or fiscal year.
Wikipedia




Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 67

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultimul trimestru fiscal al anului in curs


Explanation:
taxele sunt stabilite avand ca punct de referinta ultimul trimestru fiscal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-30 11:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau...rata calculata pe ultimul trimestru fiscal al anului in curs

Otilia Vlad
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4