KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

make check payable

Romanian translation: Beneficiar


15:40 Nov 17, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: make check payable
Make check payable to: ....
lanark
Romanian translation:Beneficiar
Explanation:
Dacă este un formular, în România se folosește adesea:

Plătitor:..... / Beneficiar:.........
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Beneficiar
Florin Ular
4 +2a emite cecul pentru
Stefan Samu


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a emite cecul pentru


Explanation:
A emite cecul pentru (beneficiarul): ...

Stefan Samu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lee.

agree  Simona Pop
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Simona.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beneficiar


Explanation:
Dacă este un formular, în România se folosește adesea:

Plătitor:..... / Beneficiar:.........

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
56 mins

agree  liviu roth: beneficiarul cecului
10 hrs