KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

agree ...to

Romanian translation: a corela /confrunta ceva cu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agree smth to
Romanian translation:a corela /confrunta ceva cu
Entered by: Tudor Soiman

14:02 Mar 8, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / audit
English term or phrase: agree ...to
In the case of contract payments agree all of them to contractor statements and ensure that...

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
puneti-le de acord cu
Explanation:
corelati-le
Selected response from:

Tudor Soiman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3puneti-le de acord cuTudor Soiman
5a confrunta
Rodica Levitchi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puneti-le de acord cu


Explanation:
corelati-le

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
15 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Tehno
9 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a confrunta


Explanation:
Platile sunt confruntate / coroborate /comparate cu datele din documentele contabile ale prestatorului (cu sursa externa), verificandu-se concordanta dintre ele (agree to).

Se mai poate spune "platile... trebuie confirmate /verificate prin confruntare /comparatie cu ..."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 59 mins (2004-03-11 15:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If one account of an event or one set of figures agrees with another, the two accounts or sets of figures are the same or are consistent with each other. (His second statement agrees with facts as stated by the other witnesses.)
= tally
(c) HarperCollins Publishers.


Rodica Levitchi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4