KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Food & Drink

established under

Romanian translation: stabilită de/reglementată de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established under
Romanian translation:stabilită de/reglementată de
Entered by: translator2012

12:51 Jan 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food safety
English term or phrase: established under
But the Ministry of Agriculture and Food Supply has the Food Safety Directorate which coordinates the National Veterinary Service, the National Service for Plant Protection and Feed Control. The safety control of the Feed Directorate is *established under* the Council of Ministers.

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
stabilită de/reglementată de
Explanation:
cred...
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7stabilită de/reglementată deAnca Buzatu
5 +1modul de efectuare a controlului este reglementat de ministerul...
T&I Contprest
4înfiinţată în cadrul
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
stabilită de/reglementată de


Explanation:
cred...

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc ..cred că aici era reglementat(controlul), eu m-am gândit la safety

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
31 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  xxxmistahara
31 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  bia_free
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anamaria Sturz
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modul de efectuare a controlului este reglementat de ministerul...


Explanation:
o varianta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minute (2008-01-14 13:05:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, de Consiliul de Ministri :)

T&I Contprest
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Buzatu: răspunsul tău nu diferă cu nimic de al meu..establish under..reglementat de...
7 mins
  -> ai dreptate

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
23 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
înfiinţată în cadrul


Explanation:
Ca referinţă, vezi te rog http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1386123

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2008-01-14 14:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "înfiinţat", scuze

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 34




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): T&I Contprest