KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Food & Drink

sweet beans

Romanian translation: boabe de soia/fasole (nematurizate/din păstăi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sweet beans
Romanian translation:boabe de soia/fasole (nematurizate/din păstăi)
Entered by: Claudia Coja

12:30 Feb 1, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: sweet beans
Hello.
I know there are many kinds of beans. I'd like to understand what exactly are the sweet beans.
Thank you.
Archpoet
boabe de soia (nematurizate/din păstăi)
Explanation:
Eu tind sa cred ca este vorba de boabe de soia (referinte in discutii), si nu de fasole.
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
foarte utile si comentariile dvs. Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fasole dulceBogdan Doicin
3boabe de soia (nematurizate/din păstăi)
Claudia Coja


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fasole dulce


Explanation:
Definiție: dicționar :)
Imagine: http://img.alibaba.com/photo/223609089_1/sweet_beans.jpg

Bogdan Doicin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boabe de soia (nematurizate/din păstăi)


Explanation:
Eu tind sa cred ca este vorba de boabe de soia (referinte in discutii), si nu de fasole.

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
foarte utile si comentariile dvs. Multumesc