KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

grant permission

Romanian translation: acorda o permisiune

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grant permission
Romanian translation:acorda o permisiune
Entered by: mara_cojocaru

15:03 Feb 6, 2018
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: grant permission
...please grant it the requested permissions
lanark
acorda o permisiune
Explanation:
Vă rugăm să acordați permisiunile solicitate.
Selected response from:

mara_cojocaru
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acorda o permisiune
mara_cojocaru
3 +1acordați / eliberați permisele solicitate
Simona Pop


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acorda o permisiune


Explanation:
Vă rugăm să acordați permisiunile solicitate.


    https://support.office.com/ro-ro/article/crearea-unui-formular-cu-permisiuni-restric%C8%9Bionate-8ed44dbd-3945-4f1a-b2e6-dea8e97435b4
mara_cojocaru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acordați / eliberați permisele solicitate


Explanation:
grant = a acorda sau chiar a elibera un act
permissions = permisele, permisiunile sau chiar autorizațiile
requested = solicitate

depinde de context..

Simona Pop
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghitescu
9 mins
  -> Mulțumesc.