best bet

Romanian translation: soluția sigură

English to Romanian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: best bet
It`s your best bet for success
lanark
Romanian translation:soluția sigură
Explanation:
...pentru a reuși/pentru succes
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soluția sigură
Florin Ular
4este cel mai bine să mizați pe acest lucru pentru a reuși
Ligia Mihaiescu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
este cel mai bine să mizați pe acest lucru pentru a reuși


Explanation:
Este cel mai bun lucru pe care îl puteți face pentru a reuși.


    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soluția sigură


Explanation:
...pentru a reuși/pentru succes

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
multumesc!