KudoZ home » English to Romanian » History

historic structure reports

Romanian translation: rapoarte referitoare la structura istorică


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:historic structure reports
Romanian translation:rapoarte referitoare la structura istorică
Entered by: adinag

11:24 Nov 5, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / granturi
English term or phrase: historic structure reports
Atachments and supporting documents including, at minimum and REQUIRED, five (5) high quality digital images (JPEGs) or audiovisual files that convey the nature and condition of the site, object, or form of expression and, in the case of a site or object, show the urgency or need for the proposed project (collapsing wall, water damage, worn fabric, broken handle, etc), any historic structure reports, conservation needs assessments, and other planning documents compiled in preparation for the proposed project;
adinag
rapoarte referitoare la structura istorică
Explanation:
un fel de rapoarte de evaluare a clădirilor istorice în vederea restaurării...
Selected response from:

Loredana Arama
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rapoarte structurale anterioaremcs13
3rapoarte referitoare la structura istorică
Loredana Arama


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapoarte referitoare la structura istorică


Explanation:
un fel de rapoarte de evaluare a clădirilor istorice în vederea restaurării...

Loredana Arama
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapoarte structurale anterioare


Explanation:
In the context of the paragraph, historic refers not to the structure, but to the reports. In other words, they want to know about any previous structural reports along the years (history) of the building. Probably to show the progress of the deterioration.

Chiar inainte de fraza 'historic structure reports' e vorba de diverse feluri de daune, deci se intelege ca sa ajuns la acest grad pe parcurs, si probabil exista rapoarte facute cu privere la structura.

mcs13
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian