deals, dealing

Romanian translation: tranzactii, tranzactionare

English term or phrase:deals, dealing
Romanian translation:tranzactii, tranzactionare
Entered by: xxxAriam

07:31 Oct 27, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: deals, dealing
Context:
Activity name: Arranging (bringing about) deals in investments
Activity name: Dealing in investments as agent/principal


Multumesc
xxxAriam
tranzactii, tranzactionare
Explanation:
sau operatiuni
Selected response from:

Paula Marginean
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tranzactii, tranzactionare
Paula Marginean
5priveste,lucrand in
dianadriana


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tranzactii, tranzactionare


Explanation:
sau operatiuni

Paula Marginean
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel NISIOI
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Andreea_U
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  xxxeVerbum
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Marcela MF
3 days 23 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
priveste,lucrand in


Explanation:
Nu am inteles foarte bine daca sunt 2 contexte diferite. Daca asa este, pentru primul contexte, varianta corecta est prima, iar a doua este pentru al doilea context.

dianadriana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench