KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

key related deliverables

Romanian translation: livrabile conexe cheie/esenţiale


18:27 Jul 11, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: key related deliverables
to produce several key related deliverables
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
Romanian translation:livrabile conexe cheie/esenţiale
Explanation:
"Deliverable" se mai traduce prin "furnitură", dar în cazul acesta cred că e mai potrivit livrabil.
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5livrabile conexe cheie/esenţialexxxMihai Badea
3produse finite de inalta importantaAndrea Virgin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
livrabile conexe cheie/esenţiale


Language variant: livrabile conexe cheie/esenţiale

Explanation:
"Deliverable" se mai traduce prin "furnitură", dar în cazul acesta cred că e mai potrivit livrabil.

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 167
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilinca Florea
54 mins

agree  Péter Tófalvi: livrări de bază - dar aş mai arunca o privire pe context
1 hr

agree  Cristina Butas
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Zamfir
12 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day1 hr

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produse finite de inalta importanta


Explanation:
...

Andrea Virgin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian