KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

multi-stakeholder involvment and life cycle management

Romanian translation: implicarea mai multor detinatori ai unor interese si gestionarea ciclului de viata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-stakeholder involvment and life cycle management
Romanian translation:implicarea mai multor detinatori ai unor interese si gestionarea ciclului de viata
Entered by: pur

09:09 Oct 14, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: multi-stakeholder involvment and life cycle management
multidisciplinary and dynamic work environments facilitating multi-stakeholder involvment and life cycle management of production systems.
pur
implicarea mai multor detinatori ai unor interese si gestionarea ciclului de viata
Explanation:
"Stakeholder " – in the wider sense of the word 'stakeholder' refers to people who have an interest in a particular decision, either as individuals or representatives of a group"

www.mx.novartis.com/novartiswm/responsabilidad_ social/perspectivas2_stakeholder.html
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3implicarea mai multor detinatori ai unor interese si gestionarea ciclului de viata
elenus
3implicare de tip multi-autor si gestionarea ciclului de viata
Simona Sorokin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implicare de tip multi-autor si gestionarea ciclului de viata


Explanation:
.. as far as I understand from the context provided

Simona Sorokin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dan Dascalescu: multi-autor?
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implicarea mai multor detinatori ai unor interese si gestionarea ciclului de viata


Explanation:
"Stakeholder " – in the wider sense of the word 'stakeholder' refers to people who have an interest in a particular decision, either as individuals or representatives of a group"

www.mx.novartis.com/novartiswm/responsabilidad_ social/perspectivas2_stakeholder.html

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
18 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 days