KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

due diligence raport

Romanian translation: raport cu privire la obligaţia de diligenţă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due diligence raport
Romanian translation:raport cu privire la obligaţia de diligenţă
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

12:35 Feb 15, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: due diligence raport
For the purpose of this Due Diligence Report, the following definitions shall apply to the following terms, provided that they are not elsewhere explicitly otherwise...
adela
raport cu privire la obligaţia de diligenţă
Explanation:
I-aş spune eu. Vezi şi explicaţia din Wikipedia.
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2raport cu privire la obligaţia de diligenţă
Bogdan Burghelea
4raport de analiza economicaAnca Nitu
4raport de analiză legală
Lucica Abil
3raport asupra demersurilor procedurale legale / reglementare / cerute prin legelucca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raport asupra demersurilor procedurale legale / reglementare / cerute prin lege


Explanation:
Nu sunt foarte sigur de această traducere oarecum diferită de cele din linkul de mai sus.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raport cu privire la obligaţia de diligenţă


Explanation:
I-aş spune eu. Vezi şi explicaţia din Wikipedia.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Due_diligence
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil: Cu cât mă gândesc mai mult, cu atât mai mult îmi place varianta ta!
8 days
  -> Mulţumesc! Apreciez părerea dumneavoastră!

agree  mihaela_alice: Multumesc! Si pe mine m-a ajutat acesta varianta!
901 days
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raport de analiză legală


Explanation:
Aşa am tradus eu, la cererea firmei de avocaţi care îl întocmise.
Am mai întâlnit „raport de due diligence”.

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 296
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: Nu vreau să contrazic, dar mie mi se pare că între "due diligence report" şi "raportul de analiză legală" este raport tip întreg-parte, "due diligence report" conţînd mai mult decît analiza legală.
3 days18 mins
  -> Aşa este, doar că cele pe care le-am tradus eu conţineau doar analize legale.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raport de analiza economica


Explanation:
Due diligence reports
The investigative results may be prepared in a "due diligence report" that collates the information uncovered during the due diligence in an orderly way that allows an analysis of the nature of the target and the risks involved in involvement with it. For example, the report on the target of an acquisition will, so far as possible, contain an analysis of the company's financial situation and prospects (including its assets), its contractual relationships with clients and suppliers, its legal risks, its tax position, its employees, its IT systems and anything else relevant to its particular industry.
din Wikipedia

depinde de context

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237