KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

Excess funds

Romanian translation: surplus de fonduri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Excess funds
Romanian translation:surplus de fonduri
Entered by: BgTo

10:08 Mar 19, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Excess funds
Context:

"X agrees that its fees shall be paid out of ***excess funds*** available, if any, before company profits are distributed."

Mersi anticipat pentru orice sugestie. :)
BgTo
surplus de fonduri
Explanation:
sau "excedent de fonduri"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-19 10:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau chiar "fonduri excedentare". Eu unul prefer varianta "surplus de fonduri ".
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6surplus de fondurixxxMihai Badea
4fonduri suplimentarernicoleta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
excess funds
surplus de fonduri


Explanation:
sau "excedent de fonduri"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-19 10:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau chiar "fonduri excedentare". Eu unul prefer varianta "surplus de fonduri ".

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 202
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mersi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
27 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Monika Silea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  micawber_7
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
10 hrs

agree  Elvira Daraban
23 hrs

agree  Irina Stanescu
2 days15 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excess funds
fonduri suplimentare


Explanation:
fonduri suplimentare

rnicoleta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxMihai Badea: Fondurile suplimentare se alocă de obicei pentru a acoperi un deficit, ceea ce nu pare să fie cazul aici.
1 hr