KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

execution, delivery and performance

Romanian translation: executia, livrarea si indeplinirea obligatiilor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execution, delivery and performance
Romanian translation:executia, livrarea si indeplinirea obligatiilor
Entered by: clauswe

12:50 May 2, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: execution, delivery and performance
the execution, delivery and performance under this Sublease Agreement do not violate any provisions of its organizational and foundation documents, any contract or instrument to which it is a party, any law, order, writ, injunction, decree, rule or decision of any court.
mara_cojocaru
Romania
executia, livrarea si indeplinirea obligatiilor
Explanation:
posibil
Selected response from:

clauswe
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6executia, livrarea si indeplinirea obligatiilor
clauswe
3 +1executarea si livrarea
tagore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
executia, livrarea si indeplinirea obligatiilor


Explanation:
posibil

clauswe
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: da, multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
6 mins

agree  Adde
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu
3 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs

agree  Diana Lupu
1 day4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executarea si livrarea


Explanation:
Sa fie ceea ce pare ?
Cu bine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-02 14:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Fiind vorba despre o inchiriere, cred ca "delivery" ar putea fi tradus mai bine prin "predare".
Intr-adevar. "indeplinirea obligatiilor" este corect si necesar.

tagore
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: posibil, si eu tot asa am scris: executarea, livrarea si functionarea(?) Multumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lia Sabau
26 mins
  -> Va multumesc !