KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

the balance [..] in addition to the Deposit

Romanian translation: soldul/restul de plată


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the balance [..] in addition to the Deposit
Romanian translation:soldul/restul de plată
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

16:23 Feb 12, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the balance [..] in addition to the Deposit
(b) the balance (the “Balance”) of the Purchase Price, in the amount required in addition to the Deposit to total the Purchase Price, to be paid to the Vendor upon Completion as described in Section 4.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
soldul/restul de plată
Explanation:
...din preţul de achizţie. Diferenţa dintre preţul de achziţie total şi suma achitată în avans (the Deposit).

DEX:
SOLD, solduri, s.n. 1. Diferenţă între totalul sumelor înscrise în debitul unui cont şi totalul sumelor înscrise în creditul aceluiaşi cont. ♦ Rest de plată la lichidarea unei obligaţii.
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5soldul/restul de plată
Florin Ular
5suma de ... ca adaos la avansAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the balance [..] in addition to the deposit
suma de ... ca adaos la avans


Explanation:
balance are sensul de total/suma de aici

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the balance [..] in addition to the deposit
soldul/restul de plată


Explanation:
...din preţul de achizţie. Diferenţa dintre preţul de achziţie total şi suma achitată în avans (the Deposit).

DEX:
SOLD, solduri, s.n. 1. Diferenţă între totalul sumelor înscrise în debitul unui cont şi totalul sumelor înscrise în creditul aceluiaşi cont. ♦ Rest de plată la lichidarea unei obligaţii.

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  cristina48
16 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  liviu roth
8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!