KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

procurement plan table

Romanian translation: tabelul care contine planul de aprovizionare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement plan table
Romanian translation:tabelul care contine planul de aprovizionare
Entered by: dorothyy

20:04 Nov 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: procurement plan table
The mission received the updated contract appraisal table and requested also the updated procurement plan table.
dorothyy
tabelul care contine planul de aprovizionare
Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - gestion
gestion de l'approvisionnement


anglais
français

procurement
approvisionnement n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
reordering


se face lunar sau trimestrial
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tabelul care contine planul de aprovizionareAnca Nitu
4tabelul planului de achizitii
adami


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabelul care contine planul de aprovizionare


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - gestion
gestion de l'approvisionnement


anglais
français

procurement
approvisionnement n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
reordering


se face lunar sau trimestrial


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigina
14 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day21 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabelul planului de achizitii


Explanation:
Cf. The Project Procurement Plan described herein is designed to facilitate the procurement of IT products and services.
www.epmo.scio.nc.gov/documents/docs_misc/Project Procuremen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-13 20:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

procurement

noun
the act of getting possession of something; "he was responsible for the procurement of materials and supplies"

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/procurement


adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: acquisition is not procurement/ am vazut nota : achizitia si aprovizionarea (in conformitate cu un contract ) sunt 2 chestii diferite amandoua se cumpara dar una regulat cealalta spontan :):) raman la disagree e complet gresit
0 min
  -> Mi-e teama ca desi inseamna (cu totul) altceva in limbaj juridic, aici exact asta inseamna (v. nota).

agree  translator2012
1 hr
  -> multumesc!