KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

turn the same to account

Romanian translation: să le valorifice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn the same to account
Romanian translation:să le valorifice
Entered by: Diana Elena

14:53 Nov 22, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / memorandum of association
English term or phrase: turn the same to account
In contractul de societate:
The Company`s objects are:
to establish, carry on, develop and extend investments and holdings and to sell, dispose of or otherwise turn the same to account
Diana Elena
Romania
să le valorifice
Explanation:
'the same' se referă la 'investments and holdings'

turn to account = a valorifica
http://www.hallo.ro/search.do?d=en&l=ro&type=both&query=turn...
Selected response from:

Rose Marie Matei
Grading comment
ms fain

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1să le valorifice
Rose Marie Matei
3sa-si indrepte atentia, in acelasi mod, asupra profituluiadinag


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa-si indrepte atentia, in acelasi mod, asupra profitului


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minute (2008-11-22 15:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in acelasi mod/in aceeasi masura

adinag
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
să le valorifice


Explanation:
'the same' se referă la 'investments and holdings'

turn to account = a valorifica
http://www.hallo.ro/search.do?d=en&l=ro&type=both&query=turn...

Rose Marie Matei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ms fain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs