debenture stocks

Romanian translation: stoc de obligatiuni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debenture stocks
Romanian translation:stoc de obligatiuni
Entered by: Diana Elena

15:45 Nov 22, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / memorandum of association
English term or phrase: debenture stocks
the Company`s objects are:

to acquire by purchase, lease [......] such business, options, rights, privileges, lands, stocks, shares, debenture, debenture stock, bonds, obligations
Diana Elena
Romania
stoc de obligatiuni
Explanation:
http://www.zf.ro/banci-si-asigurari/dobanda-la-obligatiunile...
vezi inclusiv si

http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/bus_financial/...
Selected response from:

adinag
Grading comment
ms frumos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obligaţiuni
Sigina
4 +1stoc de obligatiuni
adinag
4actiuni fara termen
RODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligaţiuni


Explanation:
cf. Dicţ economic.

Sigina
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stoc de obligatiuni


Explanation:
http://www.zf.ro/banci-si-asigurari/dobanda-la-obligatiunile...
vezi inclusiv si

http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/bus_financial/...

adinag
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ms frumos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
1 hr
  -> multumesc:)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actiuni fara termen


Explanation:
conform dictionarului englez-roman de termeni financiari, editura Junior

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search