investment adviser

Romanian translation: consultant de investitii

English term or phrase:investment adviser
Romanian translation:consultant de investitii
Entered by: xxxbogdandumitr

14:07 Nov 30, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law contracts
English term or phrase: investment adviser
He presented his interest by virtue of being an investment adviser
xxxbogdandumitr
consultant de investitii
Explanation:
iata o definitie a unor astfel de servicii "A business that provides investment advice to clients for a fee. Different businesses provide advice through different methods. For example, an advisors can meet clients face-to-face or through a telephone. Investment advisors are required to register with the Securities and Exchange Commission and abide by the rules of the Investment Advisers Act.
Selected response from:

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7consultant de investitii
RODICA CIOBANU
5 +4consulnant de investiţii
cristina48
4 +1consilier investitii
Blanka Nagy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consilier investitii


Explanation:
o idee


    Reference: http://www.bestjobs.ro/locuri-de-munca-consilier-investitii-...
Blanka Nagy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMMUK: Cu placere!
1 hr
  -> multumesc :)

neutral  Annamaria Amik: "consilier" are semnificatii si atributii mai complexe, mai importante. Pt astfel de pozitii, se recomanda termenul "consultant" http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=consilier
5 hrs
  -> multumesc :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consulnant de investiţii


Explanation:
http://www.consultant-investitii.ro/ ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minute (2009-11-30 14:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consultant:)

cristina48
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: ai fost mai rapidaca mine, felicitari
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc:)

agree  xxxMMUK: Cu plăcere!
1 hr
  -> Multumesc:)

agree  Lucica Abil: consultant de investiții
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
consultant de investitii


Explanation:
iata o definitie a unor astfel de servicii "A business that provides investment advice to clients for a fee. Different businesses provide advice through different methods. For example, an advisors can meet clients face-to-face or through a telephone. Investment advisors are required to register with the Securities and Exchange Commission and abide by the rules of the Investment Advisers Act.


RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48
39 mins
  -> multumesc Cris

agree  Anca Mihaela: http://www.angia.ro/ro/servicii/65-investment-consulting.htm...
2 hrs
  -> multumesc Anca

agree  wordbridge
3 hrs
  -> multumesc Victor

agree  mikajulia: mikajulia
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc Mikaiulia

agree  Annamaria Amik
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anamaria

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs
  -> multumesc Iosif si felicitari tuturor romanilor pentru ziua noastra nationala

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days
  -> Multumesc Tradeuro Linguistic Services