KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

enter into courts

Romanian translation: înregistrată la instanţa de judecată


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter into courts
Romanian translation:înregistrată la instanţa de judecată
Entered by: monica antohi

16:41 Aug 31, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: enter into courts
dintr-un contract, la clauza privind dispute. m-ati ajuta mult daca mi-ati da traducerea la tot paragraful intre ***

the arbitration decision shall be final and binding on both parties and the ***judgment upon the award of the arbitrators shall be entered into the courts of Abu Dhabi***
monica antohi
înregistrată la instanţa de judecată
Explanation:
Sentinţa (hotărârea) arbitrală va fi definitivă şi obligatorie pentru ambele părţi, iar motivaţia sentinţei tribunalului arbitral va fi înregistrată la instanţa din Abu-Dhabi.

Instanţa în cauză este probabil Curtea de arbitraj.

enter: record: make a record of; set down in permanent form


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days12 hrs (2010-09-03 04:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ARTICLE 213
1. As regards an arbitration-taking place via the court, the arbitrators shall deposit the award with the original arbitration deed; the minutes and documents at the clerk office of the court originally competent to hear the case within 15 days following the passing of award. They must also deposit a copy of the award at the clerk office to be handed to each party within 5 days from depositing the original. The court clerk shall draw minutes of this deposit and submit it to the judge or head of circuit, as the case may be, to fix a hearing within 15 days for ratifying the award, which hearing shall be notified to the parties.

ARTICLE 215
1. An arbitration award shall only be executed if ratified by the court at whose clerk's office it is deposited after perusing the award and arbitration deed and ascertaining there is no hindrance to execute it. Such court shall be competent to correct the material errors in the arbitration award at the request of interested persons in the way prescribed for correcting judgments.
2. The execution judge shall have competence in anything related to the execution of an arbitration award.

http://www.abudhabichamber.ae/user/SectionView.aspx?PNodeId=...
Selected response from:

Cristina C.
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1înregistrată la instanţa de judecatăCristina C.
4hotararea arbitrilor trebuie confirmata de catre curtea competenta ( de jurisdictie)Anca Nitu


  

Answers


1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgment upon the award of the arbitrators shall be entered into courts
hotararea arbitrilor trebuie confirmata de catre curtea competenta ( de jurisdictie)


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1117694

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
înregistrată la instanţa de judecată


Explanation:
Sentinţa (hotărârea) arbitrală va fi definitivă şi obligatorie pentru ambele părţi, iar motivaţia sentinţei tribunalului arbitral va fi înregistrată la instanţa din Abu-Dhabi.

Instanţa în cauză este probabil Curtea de arbitraj.

enter: record: make a record of; set down in permanent form


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days12 hrs (2010-09-03 04:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ARTICLE 213
1. As regards an arbitration-taking place via the court, the arbitrators shall deposit the award with the original arbitration deed; the minutes and documents at the clerk office of the court originally competent to hear the case within 15 days following the passing of award. They must also deposit a copy of the award at the clerk office to be handed to each party within 5 days from depositing the original. The court clerk shall draw minutes of this deposit and submit it to the judge or head of circuit, as the case may be, to fix a hearing within 15 days for ratifying the award, which hearing shall be notified to the parties.

ARTICLE 215
1. An arbitration award shall only be executed if ratified by the court at whose clerk's office it is deposited after perusing the award and arbitration deed and ascertaining there is no hindrance to execute it. Such court shall be competent to correct the material errors in the arbitration award at the request of interested persons in the way prescribed for correcting judgments.
2. The execution judge shall have competence in anything related to the execution of an arbitration award.

http://www.abudhabichamber.ae/user/SectionView.aspx?PNodeId=...


    Reference: http://arbitration.ccir.ro/reguliarb.htm
Cristina C.
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc mult de ajutor. cred, din greseala, am inchis intrebarea fara acordarea de puncte.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabela Andrian: sau poate "prezentata" in cazul acesta
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc. Înregistrată, cred, în sensul depunerii la registratură (iar apoi la arhivă, în dosarul cauzei). La noi, singurul caz în care sentinţa respectivă ar mai trebui înaintată instanţei ar fi investirea cu titlu executoriu.