KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

metric scope

Romanian translation: domeniul de masura al parametrilor de afaceri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metric scope
Romanian translation:domeniul de masura al parametrilor de afaceri
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

14:37 Dec 29, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / IT
English term or phrase: metric scope
“Business Metric Scope” means an appropriate measure of system or resource utilization established by mutual agreement of the parties within one (1) month following the Initial Closing Date, and updated as part of the annual review pursuant to Section ...(b) below, which is intended to serve as a service level baseline for purposes of Section ...(m) hereof.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
domeniul de masura al parametrilor de afaceri
Explanation:
Asta e.

"A business metric is any type of measurement used to gauge some quantifiable component of a company's performance, such as return on investment "
http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/business-metric

In cazul de fata, raspunsul depinde si despre ce anume "business" e vorba.

E vorba de un SLA?

"domeniul de masura al nivelului de servicii"?

Adica cum se masoara serviciile respective?



"domeniul de masura al parametrilor
Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2domeniul de masura al parametrilor de afaceri
Sandra& Kenneth
4metric domeniul de palicareConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business metric scope
domeniul de masura al parametrilor de afaceri


Explanation:
Asta e.

"A business metric is any type of measurement used to gauge some quantifiable component of a company's performance, such as return on investment "
http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/business-metric

In cazul de fata, raspunsul depinde si despre ce anume "business" e vorba.

E vorba de un SLA?

"domeniul de masura al nivelului de servicii"?

Adica cum se masoara serviciile respective?



"domeniul de masura al parametrilor

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stylish Translations
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 days
  -> Multumesc!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metric domeniul de palicare


Explanation:
#
Domeniul de aplicare, introducere pe piață, liberă circulație ..... alte unități care nu fac parte din SI: carat metric pentru cântărirea pietrelor ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl...de...
#
EUR-Lex - Căutare simplă
DOMENIUL DE APLICARE, INTRODUCEREA PE PIAȚĂ ȘI LIBERA CIRCULAȚIE ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?...de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 ώρες (2010-12-30 06:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aplicare! not palicare...was a "lapsus calami"!

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Efharisto. :)