KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

As witness the hands of

Romanian translation: Semnat în prezenţa unor martori autorizaţi de către Exportator şi Distribuitor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As witness the hands of an authorised officer of the Exporter and the Distributor and their signature
Romanian translation:Semnat în prezenţa unor martori autorizaţi de către Exportator şi Distribuitor
Entered by: Simona Pop

15:54 Nov 21, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Interpretation
English term or phrase: As witness the hands of
As witness the hands of an authorised officer of the Exporter and the Distributor and their signature
Simona Pop
Romania
dupa cum atesta semnaturile
Explanation:
reprezentantilor(persoanelor autorizate) exportatorului si distribuitorului

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-21 18:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Navios_Maritime_Holdings_(NM)...
AS WITNESS the hands of the duly authorised representatives of the parties hereto the day and year first before written.

THE BORROWER



Signed by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-21 18:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau: atesta /certifica prin semnaturi reprezentantii...
Selected response from:

crina_petrican
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dupa cum atesta semnaturilecrina_petrican
4ca și martor un reprezentant
Ionut-Emilian Arsene


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as witness the hands of
ca și martor un reprezentant


Explanation:
ca și martor un reprezentant autorizat al exportatorului și al distribuitorului

Ionut-Emilian Arsene
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulţumesc


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as witness the hands of
dupa cum atesta semnaturile


Explanation:
reprezentantilor(persoanelor autorizate) exportatorului si distribuitorului

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-21 18:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Navios_Maritime_Holdings_(NM)...
AS WITNESS the hands of the duly authorised representatives of the parties hereto the day and year first before written.

THE BORROWER



Signed by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-21 18:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau: atesta /certifica prin semnaturi reprezentantii...


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=827115
crina_petrican
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulţumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Öhrman
3 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  crocox
26 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  liviu roth
36 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
20 hrs

neutral  Ionut-Emilian Arsene: no comment! dacă doreai traducerea întregii propoziții ... apărea întrebarea ca atare. Respect!
4 days