KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

book-entered

Romanian translation: acţiuni dematerializate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:book-entered shares
Romanian translation:acţiuni dematerializate
Entered by: xxxMihai Badea

11:28 Dec 27, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract de vanzare de actiuni
English term or phrase: book-entered
The sale shares are properly and validly issued as book-entered registered ordinary shares.
antonga
Romania
dematerializate
Explanation:
Adică, evidenţiate prin înscrisuri în cont. Opusul lor sunt acţiunile în formă materializată, pe suport de hârtie.

"As for the face and form of securities, there were no significant changes in their respective definitions. Also according to the new Act, securities can be in face of certificates (documentary securities) or book-entered (dematerialised) securities and can have a form on order, on bearer or a form of registered securities."
http://www.fifoost.org/slowakei/recht/sfln/buch2002/node18.p...
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6dematerializatexxxMihai Badea
3 -2contabil
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
contabil


Explanation:
actiuni inregistrate/ introduse in contabilitate/ in registrul contabil al companiei ceva de genul asta

Ioana Bostan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lucica Abil: înregistrate dar nu în registrul contabil, ci în registrul electronic al pieţei de capital
22 mins

disagree  Bogdan Honciuc: Lucia are dreptate
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dematerializate


Explanation:
Adică, evidenţiate prin înscrisuri în cont. Opusul lor sunt acţiunile în formă materializată, pe suport de hârtie.

"As for the face and form of securities, there were no significant changes in their respective definitions. Also according to the new Act, securities can be in face of certificates (documentary securities) or book-entered (dematerialised) securities and can have a form on order, on bearer or a form of registered securities."
http://www.fifoost.org/slowakei/recht/sfln/buch2002/node18.p...


xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 186
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil: http://www.consultant-investitii.ro/Actiuni.htm: Acţiunile cumpărate de pe piaţa bursieră sunt dematerializate...
11 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Maria Tulbure
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Marcella Magda
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Honciuc
7 hrs
  ->  Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!