KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

Series Appearance Release

Romanian translation: acordul persoanei ( in cauza) de a fi filmata , fotografiata si inregistrata pt seria ( serialul)


10:37 Oct 26, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Series Appearance Release
Este titlul unui document în care o persoană îşi exprimă acordul să fie fotografiată, înregistrată etc. (în vederea realizării unui film şi a promovării acestuia) şi declară că nu are niciun fel de pretenţii cu privire la folosirea imaginii sale (în schimbul unei contraprestaţii).

Există o întrebare similară pe En-It http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1988597 , dar tot nu-mi dau seama cum ar suna mai bine în română.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:acordul persoanei ( in cauza) de a fi filmata , fotografiata si inregistrata pt seria ( serialul)
Explanation:
uite exemple de :
http://www.copyright.iupui.edu/appearrel.htm
http://www.ntu.edu.sg/sci/docforms/Appearance Release Form.d...
http://www.filmtvcontracts.com/products.cgi?102

zice ca :
APPEARANCE RELEASE


I, the undersigned, hereby give permission to Indiana University and Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis to videotape my voice, name, physical likeness, and appearance in connection with a production entitled and described as follows:




I hereby assign and license to the Trustees of Indiana University (“IU”) any and all copyright or other literary rights that I may have in and to said production. I will receive no remuneration for my participation in this production.
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acordul persoanei ( in cauza) de a fi filmata , fotografiata si inregistrata pt seria ( serialul)Anca Nitu
4Acordul pentru apariţia seriei / seria de apariţiilucca
4Publicarea aparitiilor (fotografiilor) in serie sau in mod regulatAlice Crisan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
series appearance release
Publicarea aparitiilor (fotografiilor) in serie sau in mod regulat


Explanation:
S-ar putea traduce si prin "difuzarea" ca si in cazul filmelor, dar in contextul pe care-l dai eu mai degraba as folosi termenul de "publicare"

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
series appearance release
Acordul pentru apariţia seriei / seria de apariţii


Explanation:


lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: nu tocmai, cf gramaticii e acordul pt aparitia in cadrul seriei :)
2 hrs
  -> Aşa sunt eu, cam nepriceput.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
series appearance release
acordul persoanei ( in cauza) de a fi filmata , fotografiata si inregistrata pt seria ( serialul)


Explanation:
uite exemple de :
http://www.copyright.iupui.edu/appearrel.htm
http://www.ntu.edu.sg/sci/docforms/Appearance Release Form.d...
http://www.filmtvcontracts.com/products.cgi?102

zice ca :
APPEARANCE RELEASE


I, the undersigned, hereby give permission to Indiana University and Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis to videotape my voice, name, physical likeness, and appearance in connection with a production entitled and described as follows:




I hereby assign and license to the Trustees of Indiana University (“IU”) any and all copyright or other literary rights that I may have in and to said production. I will receive no remuneration for my participation in this production.


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> multumesc :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
20 hrs
  -> multumesc