KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

subordination contract

Romanian translation: contract de subordonare a creditorului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subordination contract
Romanian translation:contract de subordonare a creditorului
Entered by: Robert Roata

08:37 Feb 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: subordination contract
Pare a fi un contract de finanţare parţială, în care sunt implicate trei societăţi comerciale...
Robert Roata
contract de subordonare a creditorului
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţam!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contract de subordonare a creditorului
Bogdan Burghelea
4contract de solidaritate activa cu stabilirea ierarhiei creditorilorAnca Nitu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract de subordonare a creditorului


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:JcPLDJUD5ZcJ:www.bnro.r...
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Mulţam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subordination contract
contract de solidaritate activa cu stabilirea ierarhiei creditorilor


Explanation:


Domaine(s) : - law


anglais
français

subordination clause
clause de subordination n. f.
GDT

Subordination
1. Establishment of priority of one claim or debt over another. A subordination agreement is one in which a creditor agrees in a contract that claims of other creditors must be fully paid before there is any payment to the subordinated creditor.

A subordination agreement is a contract whereby a creditor agrees that the claims of specified senior creditors must be paid in full before any payment on a subordinate debt can be paid to the subordinate creditor.

http://www.answers.com/topic/subordination?nr=1&lsc=true


http://www.rubinian.com/dictionar_detalii.php?id=3312


din ce vad eu sunt 2 creditori din care unul are dreptul sa-si recupereze primul creanta

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 247