KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknowledged

Romanian translation: acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknowledged
Romanian translation:acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta
Entered by: translator2012

13:54 Nov 10, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Agreement
English term or phrase: the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknowledged
THIS AGREEMENT dated as of Effective Date of Agreement (ie. July 1, 2000) between Name of Party Delegating Responsibility to Agent, of Address of Principal (the “Principal”) and Name of Party Accepting Responsibility as Agent, of Address of Agent (the “Agent”).
IN CONSIDERATION of the mutual covenants and conditions hereinafter set forth and for other good and valuable consideration, *the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknowledged*, the parties agree as follows.

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta
Explanation:
.. clauze acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta,...
Selected response from:

Anca Oprita
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta
Anca Oprita
5confirmam primirea acestor documente care redau fidel continutul
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta


Explanation:
.. clauze acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta,...

Anca Oprita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Andronache
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Lucica Abil: Fără clauze (vezi „other good and valuable consideration”), eventual: „care sunt acceptate şi considerate suficiente prin prezenta”.
3 hrs
  -> Da, ai dreptate, clauzele vin înainte, iar cele "acceptate şi considerate suficiente" sunt argumentele ulterioare...

agree  Alina Weidell
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confirmam primirea acestor documente care redau fidel continutul


Explanation:
Cam asa as spune, IMO. Poate ca suficient mai inseamna in context si altceva - nu ca sunt toate la numar - ci ca si sunt self-explanatory, self-consistent: care redau in mod fidel continutul acordului/contractului. In acest sens vezi: http://www.mj.romarhiva.ro/Webarchive/index.htm

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 116