International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

claim settlement

Romanian translation: soluţionarea reclamaţiei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim settlement
Romanian translation:soluţionarea reclamaţiei
Entered by: Corina Dinu

14:12 Nov 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: claim settlement
the claim settlement between the company and the borrowe were ongoing at the time of the mission
cristinarai
Moldova
soluţionarea reclamaţiei
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minute (2008-11-13 14:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vezi pct. II
Selected response from:

Corina Dinu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6soluţionarea reclamaţiei
Corina Dinu
5solutionarea litigiului
Nina Iordache
4rezolvarea litigiuluiAnca Nitu
4soluţionarea plângerii
cornelia mincu


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluţionarea plângerii


Explanation:
zic eu...

cornelia mincu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
soluţionarea reclamaţiei


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minute (2008-11-13 14:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vezi pct. II


    Reference: http://www.anrti.md/Regulamente/ro/Reg_litigii_ro.htm
Corina Dinu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neamţu
17 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Tatiana!

agree  Lina Samoila
37 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lina!

agree  intense
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, intense!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Iosif!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Rodica!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Tradeuro!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezolvarea litigiului


Explanation:
In domeniul asigurarilor este plata despagubirilor da catre compania de asigurari, asiguratului
In contextul de mai sus e vorba de o intelegere intre parti care duce la plata unei anumite sume, sau acordarea unui alt tip de compensatie ca despagubire intr-un litigiu

Domaine(s) : - droit


français


prétention n. f.
Équivalent(s) English claim



Définition :
Affirmation en justice tendant à réclamer quelque chose.


Note(s) :
L'ensemble des prétentions du demandeur et du défendeur constitue l'objet du litige.
Ne pas confondre prétention et demande.


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 247

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solutionarea litigiului


Explanation:
Totusi daca este vorba despre o banca:

stingerea datoriei (fata de banca - care probabil a reclamat datoria neachitata)

Iar daca este vorba despre asigurari (raspuns pentru Stefania):

acoperirea daunelor, vezi:

http://www.zf.ro/banci-si-asigurari/cresterea-daunelor-a-red...

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 116