KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

Act

Romanian translation: Lege - Legea Casatoriei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Act
Romanian translation:Lege - Legea Casatoriei
Entered by: janoo

20:06 Nov 23, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / marriage
English term or phrase: Act
Marriage Act 1961

On the date and at the place specified above, Maria duly solemnised marriage in accordance with the provisions of the Marriage Act 1961 between the parties specified above.

La data şi la locul mentionate mai sus, Maria a oficiat casatoria, în conformitate cu prevederile Hotararii Actului de Casatorie din 1961, între părţile mentionate mai sus.

Acest "Act" se refera la o hotarare.
"Marriage Act 1961" poate poate traduce ca:
Hotararea privitoare la Actul de Casatorie (1961)
Hotararea privitoare la Legea Casatoriei (1961)

sau .. exista alta solutie?


PS. Este vorba de traducerea unui certificat de casatorie din Australia!
janoo
Romania
Lege - Legea Casatoriei
Explanation:
Ex: "In 1753 the Marriage Act was passed to prevent secret marriages by unqualified clergymen. " http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/366235/Marriage-Ac...
Selected response from:

cmuresan
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks for help, for comprehensive answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7lege
Bogdan Burghelea
5Lege - Legea Casatorieicmuresan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
act
lege


Explanation:
Din punctul meu de vedere, este vorba de Legea căsătoriei din 1961.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
5 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  adami
28 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  liviu roth: ma intreb cum de ai nimerit-o ? ))))
2 hrs
  -> Cred că din întîmplare. :) Mulţumesc!

agree  Tatiana Welch
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Denise Idel
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
act
Lege - Legea Casatoriei


Explanation:
Ex: "In 1753 the Marriage Act was passed to prevent secret marriages by unqualified clergymen. " http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/366235/Marriage-Ac...


    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/cth/consol_act/ma196185/
cmuresan
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for help, for comprehensive answer.