KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

hoeres natus

Romanian translation: mostenitor legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hoeres natus
Romanian translation:mostenitor legal
Entered by: Luminita Fundatureanu

21:03 Feb 2, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: hoeres natus
An heir by intestacy; he on whom an estate descends by operation of law
R C
mostenitor legal
Explanation:
Mostenirea este legala sau testamentara.
Hoeres natus - mostenitor legal.

http://www.mostenire.ro/
Selected response from:

Luminita Fundatureanu
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mostenitor legal
Luminita Fundatureanu
4succesor/mostenitor de drept
Laura Arual


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mostenitor legal


Explanation:
Mostenirea este legala sau testamentara.
Hoeres natus - mostenitor legal.

http://www.mostenire.ro/

Luminita Fundatureanu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Anca.

agree  Ioana Huiban
12 hrs
  -> Multumesc Ioana.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
succesor/mostenitor de drept


Explanation:
succesiunea se realizeaza automat, in urma decesului unei persoane care nu lasa testament

Laura Arual
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian