KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

trustees

Romanian translation: membrii ai Consiliului de Administratie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trustees
Romanian translation:membrii ai Consiliului de Administratie
Entered by: cezara lucas

11:25 Feb 12, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: trustees
in the context: "and may vest any such specific assets in trustees as may seem expedient to the Directors".
eneralu
Romania
membrii ai Consiliului de Administratie
Explanation:
am intalnit des termenul in NGO/uri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 zile (2009-02-19 17:07:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu autoarei pt selectarea raspunsului.
CL
Selected response from:

cezara lucas
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc,

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tutori/curatori/administratori/fideicomisariRODICA CIOBANU
4 +1administratori legaliAddriana
5imputernicitiD nic
4mandatari
Anca Bacria
3membrii ai Consiliului de Administratiecezara lucas
Summary of reference entries provided
verificati in dictionareAnca Nitu

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administratori legali


Explanation:
.

Addriana
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
22 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatari


Explanation:
mandatari

Anca Bacria
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imputerniciti


Explanation:
imputerniciti

D nic
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tutori/curatori/administratori/fideicomisari


Explanation:
conform dictionarului juridic, autori Hanga Vladimir si Calciu Rodica

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membrii ai Consiliului de Administratie


Explanation:
am intalnit des termenul in NGO/uri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 zile (2009-02-19 17:07:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu autoarei pt selectarea raspunsului.
CL

cezara lucas
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc,




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: verificati in dictionare

Reference information:
Domaine(s) : - appellation de personne
titre et fonction
- assemblée
assemblée délibérante
- économie
philanthropie


anglais
français

trustee
administrateur n. m.
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 247