KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

private appropriation

Romanian translation: însuşirea ca bun propriu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private appropriation
Romanian translation:însuşirea ca bun propriu
Entered by: Dasa Suciu

20:12 Dec 9, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: private appropriation
We vehemently reject and criticise the intention to move towards new forms of private appropriation of nature and natural resources, such as the introduction of ‘payment for ecosystem services’.
mara_cojocaru
Romania
însuşirea ca bun propriu
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dasa Suciu
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7însuşirea ca bun propriuDasa Suciu
4apropriereiulicika


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
însuşirea ca bun propriu


Explanation:
...

Dasa Suciu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Roman
51 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Alexandranow
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  camelia cos
15 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apropriere


Explanation:
DEX: a apropria - a-si insusi un lucru (strain)

iulicika
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14