KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

consideration of topical legal problems

Romanian translation: analiza chestiunilor/problemelor juridice de actualitate


11:47 Sep 14, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: consideration of topical legal problems
This is again part of the modular scheme (received when graduating from a Business School) I have to translate.

AIMS:
•To give students the opportunity to develop existing and new legal knowledge through consideration of topical legal problems or issues within the ambit of the Foundations of Legal Knowledge.
•To give students the opportunity to develop their oral presentation skills in a legal environment
•To develop the student’s experience of applied legal research.
•To develop the student’s skills of analysis and evaluation.
R C
Romanian translation:analiza chestiunilor/problemelor juridice de actualitate
Explanation:
topical - de actualitate
http://engleza-online.ro/dictionar-englez-roman.php?k=topica...

banuiesc ca acesta a pus probleme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-09-19 15:20:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ma bucur ca te-am putut ajuta
Selected response from:

Angela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
Romania
Grading comment
Ai dreptate, Angela. Problema era la cuvantul "topical" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analiza chestiunilor/problemelor juridice de actualitateAngela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
4locale
Buggs Bunny


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locale


Explanation:
prin luarea in considerare a problemelor si chestiunilor locale care apar...
nu imi pot da seama din contextul propozitiei daca <topical> se refera la un spatiu sau la o anumita situatie conjuncturala, despre care li se preda studentlor in cadrul (within the scope) acestui curs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-09-14 16:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

problemelor si chestiunilor legale locale sau de legislatie locale...

Buggs Bunny
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analiza chestiunilor/problemelor juridice de actualitate


Explanation:
topical - de actualitate
http://engleza-online.ro/dictionar-englez-roman.php?k=topica...

banuiesc ca acesta a pus probleme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-09-19 15:20:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ma bucur ca te-am putut ajuta

Angela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ai dreptate, Angela. Problema era la cuvantul "topical" :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
5 days
  -> multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 days
  -> multumesc