KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

passported

Romanian translation: scutire automata de la plata/calificat in mod automat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passported
Romanian translation:scutire automata de la plata/calificat in mod automat
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

07:29 Sep 26, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: passported
You will not have to pay towards the costs of your case if you are under 18 when you submit your application or if you receive any of the following benefits: Income Support, Income Based Jobseeker’s Allowance, Guaranteed State Pension Credit or income related Employment and Support Allowance and do not have more than £30,000 of assets. You will be “passported”.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
(aici) scutire automata de la plata ...
Explanation:
In RU exista asa numite "passported benefits" si cele enumerate in propozitie fac parte din aceasta categorie, ceea ce inseamna ca beneficiarul lor se califica in mod automat si pentru alte tipuri de alocatii/ indemnizatii/ scutiri/ beneficii

In general s-ar traduce ca " a se califica in mod automat"
Selected response from:

Carolina S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(aici) scutire automata de la plata ...Carolina S
3a avea document de calatorie
Carmen Dindirica


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a avea document de calatorie


Explanation:
As traduce ultima propozitie "Vi se va emite un document de calatorie."

Carmen Dindirica
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(aici) scutire automata de la plata ...


Explanation:
In RU exista asa numite "passported benefits" si cele enumerate in propozitie fac parte din aceasta categorie, ceea ce inseamna ca beneficiarul lor se califica in mod automat si pentru alte tipuri de alocatii/ indemnizatii/ scutiri/ beneficii

In general s-ar traduce ca " a se califica in mod automat"

Example sentence(s):
  • As well as payments from the Social Fund to which claimants of particular benefits have access, there are other 'passported benefits' to which claimants of particular benefits are automatically entitled:

    Reference: http://www.dwru.org/passportedbens.html
Carolina S
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Asa am si tradus. (am predat de mult...) :) Multumesc inca o data.