KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

to their fitness for

Romanian translation: (conform) utilității lor pentru/vizând (un anumit scop/obiectiv)


22:31 Nov 12, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / to their fitness for
English term or phrase: to their fitness for
the results to be obtained by administering them pursuant to the protocol, or to their fitness for any particular purpose, or to any other obligation under the protocol or this agreement.
rytap
Romanian translation:(conform) utilității lor pentru/vizând (un anumit scop/obiectiv)
Explanation:
O alta varianta.
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(conform) utilității lor pentru/vizând (un anumit scop/obiectiv)
Claudia Coja
3sau potrivirii/adecvarii lor la orice scop specific
Simona Iacob Bozesan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sau potrivirii/adecvarii lor la orice scop specific


Explanation:
ar fi nevoie de un pic mai mult context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-12 22:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/oricarui scop...

Simona Iacob Bozesan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(pursuant to) their fitness for
(conform) utilității lor pentru/vizând (un anumit scop/obiectiv)


Explanation:
O alta varianta.

Claudia Coja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francisionatan
14 mins

agree  wordbridge
6 hrs