KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

exit conference

Romanian translation: sedinta de inchidere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit conference
Romanian translation:sedinta de inchidere
Entered by: Paula Dana Szabados

08:52 Mar 28, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: exit conference
It is common practice in many SAIs to publish the comments received from the auditees in the exit conference and/or contradictory procedure (at least those that could not be resolved) in the final audit report and, where necessary, the SAI's analysis on those comments.
Mihaela Roman
Romania
sedinta de inchidere
Explanation:
Conform standardului ISO 19011 referitor la auditarea sistemelor de managementul calitatii si al mediului.
Selected response from:

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sedinta de inchidere
Paula Dana Szabados
3 +3conferinta de incheiere/publicare
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conferinta de incheiere/publicare


Explanation:
o conferinta de publicare a raportului de audit

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 mins

agree  rodi
3 hrs

agree  elenus
22 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sedinta de inchidere


Explanation:
Conform standardului ISO 19011 referitor la auditarea sistemelor de managementul calitatii si al mediului.

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bejan
3651 days