KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law/Patents

You do not qualify for asylum, therefore your application is refused.

Romanian translation: Because the translation did not fit in this area, please read it below:


12:15 Sep 15, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: You do not qualify for asylum, therefore your application is refused.
You do not qualify for asylum, therefore your application is refused
Hamed
Romanian translation:Because the translation did not fit in this area, please read it below:
Explanation:
Nu îndepliniţi condiţiile pentru a primi azil, motiv pentru care cererea dumneavoastră a fost refuzată.
Selected response from:

Cristi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Because the translation did not fit in this area, please read it below:Cristi
4 -1Cererea dumneavoastra pentru azil este respinsa pentru caci nu va calificati.SimonaPDX


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Because the translation did not fit in this area, please read it below:


Explanation:
Nu îndepliniţi condiţiile pentru a primi azil, motiv pentru care cererea dumneavoastră a fost refuzată.

Cristi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea
3 days 21 hrs

agree  Zoltan MIHALY: mihalyz
3 days 21 hrs

agree  A.Albu
11 days

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cererea dumneavoastra pentru azil este respinsa pentru caci nu va calificati.


Explanation:
Ati facut o cerere pentru azil, dar nu va calificati. Din aceasta cauza, cererea dumneavoastra este respinsa.

SimonaPDX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zoltan MIHALY: mihalyz
2 days 13 hrs