KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Management

dashboard

Romanian translation: tablou de bord


09:46 Sep 20, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: dashboard
A digital dashboard, also known as an enterprise dashboard or executive dashboard, is a business management tool used to visually ascertain the status (or "health") of a business enterprise via key business indicators. Digital dashboards use visual, at-a-glance displays of data pulled from disparate business systems to provide warnings, action notices, next steps, and summaries of business conditions.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:tablou de bord
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 09:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De aceea se apelează la folosirea unui tablou de bord necesar pentru "pilotarea afacerii". Acest tablou trebuie sa contina informatii sintetice, usor de inteles si relevante pentru luarea unor decizii rapide si corecte....
Selected response from:

Simona Hagiu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tablou de bord
Simona Hagiu
4tablou de bord interactiv
catalina savu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tablou de bord interactiv


Explanation:

ca si la comanda unei nave de exemplu.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
catalina savu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tablou de bord


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 09:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De aceea se apelează la folosirea unui tablou de bord necesar pentru "pilotarea afacerii". Acest tablou trebuie sa contina informatii sintetice, usor de inteles si relevante pentru luarea unor decizii rapide si corecte....

Simona Hagiu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
25 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
25 mins
  -> Multumesc, Bogdan

agree  lucca
41 mins
  -> Multumesc, Lucian

agree  Renata Rusu
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Anca

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Rodica

agree  Madalina Martac: Madalina Martac
1 day1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Madalina