KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Management

reference to which is required

Romanian translation: a căror consultare este obligatorie


13:54 Mar 10, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: reference to which is required
This procedure defines generic, system level activities and practices, applicable to all audit and certification services performed by ...(company). Additional definition may be found in the appropriate Product Procedures and Local Procedures, reference to which is required.
irina
Romanian translation:a căror consultare este obligatorie
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a căror consultare este obligatorie
Mihaela Sinca
5a carei mentionare/mentiune se cereirina smalley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a căror consultare este obligatorie


Explanation:
...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
53 mins

agree  Alina Weidell
1 hr

agree  Cristina Butas
2 hrs

agree  Oana Duta
5 hrs

agree  wordbridge
5 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
22 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a carei mentionare/mentiune se cere


Explanation:
sau:definitie care trebuie mentionata

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian