KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Management

hang-the-expense approach

Romanian translation: abordare care nu ține cont de costuri


14:34 Jul 4, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / construction
English term or phrase: hang-the-expense approach
used in evaluation of a field, property
dodoncic
Romanian translation:abordare care nu ține cont de costuri
Explanation:

http://hallo.ro/search.do?l=&d=en&query=expense
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/and hang the expense

Aveți cumva tot contextul?

HTH
Selected response from:

Veronica Manole
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4abordare care nu ține cont de costuriVeronica Manole
4abordarea "coste cat o costa"Anca Nitu


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
abordare care nu ține cont de costuri


Explanation:

http://hallo.ro/search.do?l=&d=en&query=expense
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/and hang the expense

Aveți cumva tot contextul?

HTH

Veronica Manole
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: A fost incadrarea gresita la "constructii"; basically when you don't care about the costs; whatever it takes to get things done.
8 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Radu DANAILA
21 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Naty2008
28 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  liviu roth
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordarea "coste cat o costa"


Explanation:
ca sa pastram tonul
exista si in franceza :
coûte que coûte
(French) whatever the cost.
http://encyclopedia.farlex.com/cote que cote


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36