International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Manufacturing

reorder

Romanian translation: repetarea comenzii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reorder
Romanian translation:repetarea comenzii
Entered by: Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua

14:48 Feb 9, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: reorder
exista un termen consacrat pt.: order again, place a repeat order -
a comanda din nou, noua comandare nu mi se pare exceptional...

mersi :)
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
repetarea comenzii
Explanation:
cam asa ceva merge?
Selected response from:

Monika Silea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc Monika.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repetarea comenziiMonika Silea
4reînnoirea comenzilor
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reînnoirea comenzilor


Explanation:


Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Maria iti multumesc mult, dar reinnoirea presupune ca se comanda la acelasi furnizor si/sau acelasi material, in timp ce repetarea comenzii ramane "independenta" si deci este mai adecvata pt. contextul general pe care-l am.


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repetarea comenzii


Explanation:
cam asa ceva merge?

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc Monika.