KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing

sentence

Romanian translation: Ce este cuvantul din prima propozitie a confirmarii?


22:44 Feb 21, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sentence
wat is the word in the first sentence of the confirmation
gelu
Romanian translation:Ce este cuvantul din prima propozitie a confirmarii?
Explanation:
Raspunsul e pe masura intrebarii. Am tradus propozitia ceruta.
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ce este cuvantul din prima propozitie a confirmarii?
Elvira Stoianov
4I've thaught of your question: what type of confirmation? ~ of delivery, ~ of order...?Florin Slavescu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ce este cuvantul din prima propozitie a confirmarii?


Explanation:
Raspunsul e pe masura intrebarii. Am tradus propozitia ceruta.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florin Slavescu
8 hrs

agree  geb-nut
13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I've thaught of your question: what type of confirmation? ~ of delivery, ~ of order...?


Explanation:
Exista tot felul de confirmari, vreau sa stiu despre ce este vorba ca sa te ajut cu traducerea.

Florin Slavescu
Romania