KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing

auction

Romanian translation: licitatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auction
Romanian translation:licitatie
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

07:58 Jan 11, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: auction
to sale in an auction
alex
licitatie
Explanation:
a vinde la licitatie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 08:05:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.andr.ro/romana/dezvoltare/str_nationale/mdp/prog_...
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12licitatie
Lavinia Pirlog
5 +1a vinde la licitatie
nadiab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
licitatie


Explanation:
a vinde la licitatie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 08:05:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.andr.ro/romana/dezvoltare/str_nationale/mdp/prog_...

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
47 mins
  -> Merci bien. :-)

agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc cmirona. La multi ani!

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc Christian.

agree  Cristiana Coblis
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cristiana.

agree  raulciceu
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Raul.

agree  Andrei Albu
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Andrei.

agree  Lydia Molea
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Lydia.

agree  Inga Murariu
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc Inga.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
12 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cristina.

agree  Cris Hirzoiu
1 day4 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cris.

agree  Raluca Ion
1 day13 hrs
  -> Multumesc Raluca.

agree  corin: licitatie publica? asta ca s-o separam eventual de licitatiile cu invitatie. btw, cred ca echivalentul in engleza pentru licitatiile din link-ul de mai sus e "bid"...
3 days13 hrs
  -> multumesc corin. :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a vinde la licitatie


Explanation:
Formularea nu e corecta. Probabil, "to sell in an auction"

nadiab
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Murariu: absolutely!
3 hrs