KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing

until seller receives payment at the lesser of

Romanian translation: pana cand vanzatorul primeste plata de cel putin...


09:27 May 16, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: until seller receives payment at the lesser of
Buyer shall pay an interest charge on late payments from the due dates until seller receives payment at the lesser of A) a rate of 4 pct above LOBOR or 21) the maximum rate of interest which seller may lawfully charge to buyer.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:pana cand vanzatorul primeste plata de cel putin...
Explanation:
Cred ca acesta este sensul. Banuiesc ca litera "A" reprezinta suma de plata.
Poate fi ceva de genul: "Pana cand vanzatorul primeste cel putin 10.000 USD."
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pana cand vanzatorul primeste plata de cel putin...
Irene S.
4o variantaRadu Stefan


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pana cand vanzatorul primeste plata de cel putin...


Explanation:
Cred ca acesta este sensul. Banuiesc ca litera "A" reprezinta suma de plata.
Poate fi ceva de genul: "Pana cand vanzatorul primeste cel putin 10.000 USD."

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
34 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o varianta


Explanation:
Cumparatorul va achita un comision pentru platile intarziate de la scadenta "pana la primirea platii vanzatorului, la cea mai mica dintre ratele:" A) de 4 pct...

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 71