KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing

Romanian office of our firm.

Romanian translation: Biroul firmei noastre din Romania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Romanian office of our firm.
Romanian translation:Biroul firmei noastre din Romania
Entered by: corin

05:26 Oct 3, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Romanian office of our firm.
Just as is.
Aliona
Biroul firmei noastre din Romania
Explanation:
Another variant could be:

Filiala firmei noastre din Romania (literally "Our branch in Romania")
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, your answer was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Biroul firmei noastre din Romania
corin
4 -1Sede rumena della nostra azienda
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sede rumena della nostra azienda


Explanation:
If you want you can also use Ufficio rumeno, but it sounds less professional.


Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  corin: I neither agree nor disagree with the translation; only that's Italian and not Romanian...
7 mins
  -> Sorry about this guys, it's a mistake of the system that showed this questions on my Italian questions. I'll tell Henry.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Biroul firmei noastre din Romania


Explanation:
Another variant could be:

Filiala firmei noastre din Romania (literally "Our branch in Romania")

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, your answer was very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
55 mins

agree  Simon Charass
5 hrs