International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Marketing / Market Research

react

Romanian translation: a lua masuri/ a implementa schimbari in procedura


21:12 Nov 21, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: react
"Acquisition prices changes which need to react"

multumesc
Vera Costea
Canada
Romanian translation:a lua masuri/ a implementa schimbari in procedura
Explanation:
o exprimare cam ciudata
Acquisition prices changes which need to react

Preturile de achizitionare se schimba, ce masuri trebuie luate

asa imi pare
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a da rezultate
Claudia Popa (Klaus)
3 +2a lua masuri/ a implementa schimbari in proceduraAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a lua masuri/ a implementa schimbari in procedura


Explanation:
o exprimare cam ciudata
Acquisition prices changes which need to react

Preturile de achizitionare se schimba, ce masuri trebuie luate

asa imi pare


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
13 hrs

agree  Maricica Ghiculescu
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a da rezultate


Explanation:
a reacţiona în sensul de "a manifesta o schimbare la un stimul din exterior, a produce o reacţie"

Fiind vorba despre un titlu:

Modificări ale preţurilor de achiziţie care trebuie (este necesar) să dea rezultate
SAU
Schimbări ale preţurilor de achiziţie care necesită (impun) o reacţie (sau - cum sugera Anca Nitu - luarea de măsuri)

Contextul ar fi trebuit să clarifice lucrurile.

Claudia Popa (Klaus)
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Luiza Cosma
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!